AJA HI5FIBER HD/SD-SDI Over Fiber to HDMI Video and Audio Mini-Converter

AJA HI5FIBER HD/SD-SDI Over Fiber to HDMI Video and Audio Mini-Converter

$695.00

Key Features

  • Fiber Optic HD/SD-SDI to HDMI
  • Supports Single Mode 1310 µm Cable
  • Fiber Optic ST Input Connector
  • HDMI 1.2 Output
  • Embedded Audio Support
  • 2-Channel RCA Audio Output
  • 3.28′ HDMI Cable
  • Universal Power Supply Included
SKU: HI5-FIBER Category: Tags: , , Manufacturer:

AJA Video Systems brings you the Hi5-Fiber, which converts HD/SD-SDI over a single mode 1310 nm Fiber optic cable (ST-style Fiber connector) to HDMI, for driving HDMI monitors. Embedded 8-channel HD/SD-SDI audio is supported in the HDMI output allowing a convenient single cable audio/video connection. The Hi5 provides 2-Channel RCA style audio outputs for separate audio monitoring if needed. Just plug in and play with no configuration setup needed! Motion Media, LLC offers the entire line of AJA Mini Converters for all your HD conversion needs. Features Fiber optic HD/SD-SDI to HDMI Supports single mode 1310 nm fiber optic cable with ST receiver Full HDMI support including embedded audio Additional 2-Channel RCA jack audio output No configuration necessary HDMI V1.2 standard 1m HDMI cable included 5-year manufacturer’s warranty

Our website features a selection of our more popular and recommended products. If you don't see it here, we can still get it for you. Just give us a call at (952) 974-3140 or contact us, we will help you find a solution that meets your needs exactly.